Sectional Qualifying Results

Sectional Qualifying for this was on June 8.

A - Alternate      (a) - Amateur        WD - Withdrew
 
Player Country Score
Josh McCumber Tampa, Fla. 66-70-136
(a) Tyson Alexander Gainesville, Fla. 71-66-137
Gary Woodland Topeka, Kan. 67-71-138
Failed To Qualify
A - Clinton Jensen Jupiter, Fla. 69-69-138
A - Lee Rinker Jupiter, Fla. 73-67-140
D A Points Pekin, Ill. 71-69-140
(a) William Cauley Jacksonville, Fla. 74-67-141
Brian Davis England 71-70-141
(a) Samuel Chavez Coral Gables, Fla. 70-72-142
Rob Oppenheim Andover, Mass. 69-73-142
Justin Peters Stuart, Fla. 70-72-142
(a) Hojin Kang Lake Mary, Fla. 73-70-143
Russell Knox Jacksonville Beach, Fla. 73-70-143
(a) Joel Lynn Sanford, N.C. 71-72-143
Brad Quiri Tampa, Fla. 69-74-143
James Vargas Miami, Fla. 75-68-143
(a) Nicolas Geyger Chile 71-73-144
Randy Leen Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 73-71-144
Sam Osborne England 71-73-144
Nathan Stamey Canton, N.C. 72-72-144
David Hronek North Port, Fla. 75-70-145
(a) Alexander Medinis Fort Myers, Fla. 72-73-145
Joel Myrick Hattiesburg, Miss. 71-74-145
Michael Adamson Hobe Sound, Fla. 72-74-146
(a) Brian Armstrong Tampa, Fla. 74-72-146
(a) Blayne Barber Lake City, Fla. 72-74-146
Lee Chill Windermere, Fla. 72-74-146
Bryan Clarke Gulf Breeze, Fla. 76-70-146
(a) Erik Downs West Palm Beach, Fla. 71-75-146
(a) Tommy Chung Hao Mou Bradenton, Fla. 70-76-146
Jesse Daley Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 71-76-147
Carlos Miguel Fabregas Orlando, Fla. 76-71-147
(a) Andrew Loupe Baton Rouge, La. 76-71-147
(a) Phil Olive Estero, Fla. 76-71-147
Robert Sullivan Cocoa Beach, Fla. 76-71-147
Derek Ryder Mobile, Ala. 72-76-148
Jerry Tucker Stuart, Fla. 73-75-148
(a) Arnond Vongvanij Gainesville, Fla. 74-74-148
Juan Aller Venezuela 76-73-149
Kevin Collins Palmetto, Fla. 74-75-149
Christo Greyling Orlando, Fla. 71-78-149
Matthew Kohn Winter Park, Fla. 79-72-151
(a) Chip Timmons Miami, Fla. 78-73-151
Matthew Galloway Valrico, Fla. 75-77-152
Travis Dickson Butler, Pa. 75-79-154
(a) Mike Damron Zephyrhills, Fla. 79-76-155
Andrew Sledge Houma, La. 77-78-155
(a) Daniel Mazziotta Fort Myers, Fla. 77-79-156
David Guy Palm Coast, Fla. 75-82-157
Luke Vargo Chadds Ford, Pa. 82-76-158
(a) Billy Hanes Elma, N.Y. 80-82-162
(a) Patrick Fillian Belmar, N.J. 77-WD
Kevin Yantis Ocoee, Fla. 79-WD
Doug Ferris Hernando Beach, Fla. 70-0-70
Greg Owen Windermere, Fla. 72-WD
John Nieporte Boca Raton, Fla. 75-WD
John Cook Orlando, Fla.
Sean Kalin Valley Stream, N.Y.