Sectional Qualifying Results

Sectional Qualifying for this site was June 8.

A - Alternate      (a) - Amateur
 
PlayerCountryScore
Kevin SilvaNew Bedford, Mass.70-67-137
Michael WelchQuincy, Mass.68-70-138
Sean FarrenLocust Valley, N.Y.68-70-138
Trevor MurphySt Johnsbury, Vt.70-68-138
Failed To Qualify
A - Andrew SvobodaLarchmont, N.Y.70-69-139
A - Gregory BiscontiSouth Salem, N.Y.69-70-139
Keegan BradleyOrlando, Fla.70-70-140
Paul DickinsonMontauk, N.Y.69-71-140
Brad FaxonBarrington, R.I.71-69-140
Adam FuchsPlainview, N.Y.71-69-140
Rob LabritzPound Ridge, N.Y.71-69-140
Kris RudyBerwick, Pa.71-69-140
Dave SchultzFargo, N.D.72-69-141
(a) Jim RoySyracuse, N.Y.72-70-142
(a) Jesse SpeirsBangor, Maine69-73-142
John StoltzMiddletown, N.Y.70-72-142
Michael AllenScottsdale, Ariz.70-73-143
Bryan BigleySchenectady, N.Y.73-70-143
Keith DiccianiPhiladelphia, Pa.73-70-143
Andrew GiulianiNew York, N.Y.72-71-143
Francis QuinnHolden, Mass.73-70-143
(a) Mike TulaczKingston, N.Y.68-75-143
(a) Peter Barron IIIMays Landing, N.J.71-73-144
Michael ConnorsPoint Lookout, N.Y.72-72-144
Scott DunlapDuluth, Ga.71-73-144
Frank EspositoMonroe, N.J.72-72-144
Bob RittbergerHuntington, N.Y.73-71-144
(a) Chris DejohnRocky Hill, Conn.72-73-145
Brian GaffneyMonmouth Beach, N.J.73-72-145
Mathias GronbergSweden73-72-145
Sunny KimPalm Beach Gdns, Fla.74-71-145
Shawn WarrenWindham, Maine70-75-145
Chris DachisenWarren, N.J.70-76-146
Edward KirbyWakefield, R.I.77-69-146
(a) Peter WilliamsonHanover, N.H.73-73-146
(a) Max BuckleyRye, N.Y.73-74-147
John BushkaStratford, Conn.71-76-147
David KwonPalisades Park, N.J.77-70-147
Daniel AbbondandoloOyster Bay Cove, N.Y.71-77-148
Mark BaldwinGilford, N.H.73-75-148
Anthony CasalinoBrick, N.J.75-73-148
Jonathan CurranHopkinton, Mass.76-72-148
(a) Brant KummerfeldThermopolis, Wyo.71-77-148
(a) Paul ParkWayne, N.J.75-73-148
Craig SmithMorristown, N.J.74-74-148
(a) Cameron WilsonRowayton, Conn.72-76-148
Greg BakerBoonton, N.J.73-76-149
(a) Drew CreightonBuffalo, N.Y.78-71-149
(a) Kevin DuerrRaleigh, N.C.72-77-149
Ryan GeorgeCedar Rapids, Iowa73-76-149
Chris HeintzBrea, Calif.76-73-149
Eric DovreHolly, Mich.74-76-150
James HazenMiller Place, N.Y.74-76-150
(a) Philippe-Andre BannonCanada75-76-151
(a) Taylor FontaineSouthbridge, Mass.76-75-151
Benjamin HoffhineMamaroneck, N.Y.77-74-151
Brian LambertiGranite Springs, N.Y.72-79-151
(a) Richard LeeBellevue, Wash.71-80-151
Kirk OguriHuntington, N.Y.77-74-151
Mark TuckerNew Hartford, N.Y.79-72-151
Nic MazzeCanada75-77-152
Mike DiffleyPelham Manor, N.Y.78-75-153
Kevin LawrenceBethpage, N.Y.75-78-153
Adam RainaudSouth Hadley, Mass.77-76-153
Michael BriceTullahoma, Tenn.77-77-154
(a) John CrowleyGreenwich, Conn.78-76-154
Mark MielkeEast Norwich, N.Y.78-77-155
(a) Michael StambergerPlainfield, N.J.77-78-155
Mark CostaregniMiami Beach, Fla.76-80-156
Mike MeehanLocust Valley, N.Y.76-80-156
(a) Arthur ZelmatiFrance80-76-156
(a) Bun Young LeeKorea78-79-157
(a) George Marucci JrVillanova, Pa.79-79-158
Brendon RayNorfolk, Mass.77-81-158
Mark YannottaWhippany, N.J.79-79-158
Matthew DoyleWest Simsbury, Conn.75-86-161
Jae LeeWest Peabody, Mass.86-83-169